Friday, March 20, 2009

Friday Funnies... Spring is Here!!!



I know that Spring starts today. Before Winter goes.. I thought I would give it one last giggle, and then welcome Spring too. Enjoy!




Love y'all. *smooches*













5 comments:

Tempestuous said...

*giggles* Ohmigod, LOVE the calvin!

The spring one is adorable too - thank goodness I don't have kids, cuz if I did they would SO do that to me (my mom made sure of that with that whole "I hope they're just like you!" curse).

Tankies tankies for sharing. :)

~loves~

Divine Chaos said...

lmao! We've already had mud tracked through the house

guess which dumbass did it?

I'll give ya a hint ... it wasn't the short one with her mother's genes that fell out of the flower bed. (yes, she fell out of the flower bed .. was the funniest damn thing)

It was the tall one that had been tromping around IN the muddy flowerbed

Paula aka. Zani said...

LOL.. I wish I had pics of both.. the faller and the tromper.

Yeah Jeje.. I am living the life of.. I hope yous.. lol.

I figured both fit.. I have dealt with both situations. lol

Love y'as. *hugglesmooches*

Southern Sage said...

hehehe
its hottttttttttt down here already!

Nyxmyst said...

It was in the 40s this morning. I no longer believe spring is coming.

You lie!!!! :P

*smooches* wuvs ya.